Dr. Enock Ondari | Consultant Obstetrician & Gynaecologist in Kisii
Decorative pattern dots
Weekly Clinic Schedule & Consultation Hours | Dr. Enock Ondari
Weekly Clinic Locations & Consultation Times

Dr. Ondari's Clinic Schedule

View Dr. Ondari's weekly consultation timetable across various hospitals and reserve your appointment in advance.

Monday
Monday
Tuesday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Thursday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Saturday
Sunday
Weekly consultation timetable for Dr. Enock Ondari across various clinics and hospitals
Day Hospital Consultation Time Patients Status Appointment
Monday
Kisii Galaxy Doctors' Plaza
-
20 Max Available Book Appointment
Oasis Specialist Hospital
-
20 Max Available Book Appointment
Tuesday
Oasis Specialist Hospital
-
20 Max Available Book Appointment
Kisii Galaxy Doctors' Plaza
-
20 Max Available Book Appointment
Wednesday
Oasis Specialist Hospital
-
20 Max Available Book Appointment
Kisii Galaxy Doctors' Plaza
-
20 Max Available Book Appointment
Thursday
Kisii Galaxy Doctors' Plaza
-
20 Max Available Book Appointment
mediforte hospital
-
20 Max Available Book Appointment
Oasis Specialist Hospital
-
20 Max Available Book Appointment
Friday
Kisii Galaxy Doctors' Plaza
-
20 Max Available Book Appointment
Saturday
Kisii Galaxy Doctors' Plaza
-
20 Max Available Book Appointment
Oasis Specialist Hospital
-
20 Max Available Book Appointment
Sunday No Clinic Available
Book an Appointment | Dr. Enock Ondari - {{ site_settings.speciality|default:"Obstetrician & Gynaecologist" }}

BOOK APPOINTMENT

Medical Documents

Upload previous ultrasound scans, laboratory results, prescriptions, referral letters or any other relevant medical reports.

No files selected
About Dr. Enock Ondari | {{ site_settings.speciality|default:"Obstetrician & Gynaecologist" }} in Kisii
Dr. Enock Ondari
13+ Years of
Experience
ABOUT THE DOCTOR

About Dr. Enock Ondari

Obstetrician and Gynaecologist

Dr. Enock Ondari is a Consultant Obstetrician and Gynaecologist with over 13 years of clinical excellence in comprehensive women's health. Combining advanced surgical expertise with compassionate care, he guides patients through every stage of life—from routine wellness to complex treatments.

With a proven track record of hundreds of successful gynaecological and obstetric surgeries, Dr. Ondari specializes in complex minimally invasive procedures, fibroid removal, and high-risk operative deliveries, prioritizing patient safety and fast recovery.
Compassionate Care Patient-focused treatment
Advanced Expertise Modern surgical care
Specialist Obstetric & Gynaecological Services | Dr. Enock Ondari

Our Specialist Services

Comprehensive obstetric and gynaecological care tailored to every stage of a woman's life.

Family Planning

Personalized contraceptive advice and reproductive health services.

Fertility Care

Fertility assessment, counselling, and treatment to support your journey to parenthood.

Gynaecological Surgery

Safe and minimally invasive procedures for a wide range of women's health conditions.

High-Risk Pregnancy

Specialized monitoring and management for complex pregnancies.

Menopause Care

Compassionate support and treatment to help women thrive during menopause.

Pregnancy Care

Expert antenatal, delivery, and postnatal care to ensure the health of both mother and baby.

Women's Wellness

Routine gynaecological check-ups, cervical cancer screening, family planning, and menopause care.

Comprehensive Women's Healthcare Services in Kisii
Patient Testimonials & Reviews | Dr. Enock Ondari

Testimonials

What our patients say about their experience with Dr. Enock Ondari.

No testimonials available at the moment.

Contact Dr. Enock Ondari | Gynaecologist in Kisii

Get In Touch

Contact Dr. Enock Ondari - Gynaecologist in Kisii
Frequently Asked Questions | Dr. Enock Ondari
FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything you need to know before your appointment with Dr. Enock Ondari.

Does Dr. Ondari use SHA for surgical cases?

Yes!!Dr. Ondari accepts eligible patients under the Social Health Authority (SHA) for approved surgical procedures.

Does Dr. Ondari see patients with SHA Mwalimu Comprehensive?

Yes. Patients covered under SHA Mwalimu Comprehensive are welcome.

Does Dr. Ondari see patients with SHA Usalama?

yes..Active SHA Usalama members are attended to.

Where can I find Dr. Ondari?

Simply complete the Book Appointment form and our team will guide you to the appropriate clinic location.

Do you provide antenatal and postnatal care?

Yes. We provide complete pregnancy care from the first trimester through delivery and after childbirth.

What gynaecological conditions do you treat?

We manage fibroids, infertility, ovarian cysts, endometriosis, menstrual disorders, menopause, cervical screening, family planning, pelvic pain and many other women's health conditions.

Dr. Ondari Assistant
Hello 👋
Welcome to Dr. Ondari's clinic. How can I help you today?
Categories

Fertility & Infertility

General Gynaecology

Menstrual Health

Pregnancy & Antenatal Care